People Administrative iBRIC

Administrative Personnels at iBRIC

Sl. No.Name of PersonnelDesignation
1Dr. V PunnaiahExecutive Engineer
2Mr. N R PathakSenior Technical Officer
3Ms. Angalena RamachandranSenior Technical Officer
4Mr. S Pandu Ranga PrasadSenior Technical Officer
5Mr. Rabinarayan MishraSenior Technical Officer
6Mr. K Arun KumarSenior Technical Officer
7Ms. V Naga SailajaTechnical Officer – II
8Mr. A Sobhan BabuTechnical Officer – II
9Ms. M MuthulakshmiTechnical Officer – II
10Mr. Ch Venkateshwar GoudTechnical Officer – II
11Dr. Dutta Usha RaniTechnical Officer – II
12Ms. S D VaralakshmiTechnical Officer – II
13Ms. Sheeba ATechnical Officer – II
14Mr. Binod Bihari PradhanTechnical Officer – II
15Mr. R Chandra MohanTechnical Officer – II
16Ms. M Sri LalithaTechnical Officer – II
17Mr. Shaffiqu T STechnical Officer – II
18Mr. M LaxmanTechnical Officer – II
19Mr. Devinder Singh NegiTechnical Officer – II
20Mr. S Jamal Md. Nurul JainTechnical Officer – II
21Mr. Satyanarayana RmkTechnical Officer – II
22Mr. Ajay KumarTechnical Officer – II
23Mr. N Purnachandra RaoTechnical Officer – II
24Ms. T NavaneethaTechnical Officer – II
25Ms. S Surya VamshiTechnical Officer – II
26Ms. Ruth Manorama RTechnical Officer – II
27Mr. T Ramakrishna ReddyTechnical Officer – II
28Mr. Girnar Vijay AmrutraoTechnical Officer – II
29Ms. R Lakshmi VaishnaTechnical Officer – II
30Mr. Gundagani YadagiriTechnical Officer – II
31Ms. Kandali Sreethi Sreenivasulu ReddyTechnical Officer – II
32Mr. N Yogesh BalakathickTechnical Assistant
33Mr. C Krishna PrasadTechnician – I
34Mr. Chendra Shekar PTechnician – I
35Mr. A JaganTechnician – I
36Mr. Syed Khaja AliTradesman

Sl. No.Name of PersonnelDesignation
1Mr. Oinam Bishan SinghSr. Account Officer
2Mr. R.K. Bhumeshwar SinghStenographer
3Mrs. S. Romapati DeviLibrary Assistant
4Mrs. Kh. Indira DeviJr. Assistant Accounts
5Mr. Syed Tarik RajStorekeeper
6Mr. Atom Samarendr SinghJr. Asst Admin

Sl. No.Name of PersonnelDesignation
1Dr. Dayanidhi PradhanAdministrative Officer
2Mr. Biraja Prasad SamalStores & Purchase Officer
3Dr. Rajendra Kumar BeheraFinance & Accounts Officer
4Mr. Biswa Mohan MishraAccountant
5Mr. Prakash Kumar SahooPA to Director
6Mr. Debabrata GoswamiSr. Stenographer (Presently on deputation)
7Mr. Debendra Kumar KarJr. Asst.-cum-Typist
8Mr. Manudhar BeheraOffice Assistant
9Mr. Niranjan ParidaDriver (Special Grade)
10Mr. Ramesh Chandra ShaTradesman
11Mr. Bijaya Kumar RoutTradesman
12Mr. Abhimanyu BiswalTradesman
13Mr. Jatadhari MallickTradesman

Sl. No.Name of PersonnelDesignation
1Mr. A K PrakashRegistrar(CAO)
2Mr. Amancha Shravan KumarJunior Management Assistant
3Mr. B A SreenathSenior Administrative Officer (Purchase)
4Mr. B ManiarasanJunior Management Assistant
7Mr. K RamanathanSenior Administrative Officer
8Mr. Kumar AnupAdministrative Officer (Establishment)
9Ms. K ThejaswiniSection Officer (F&A)
10Mr. M GavernarJunior Management Assistant
11Ms. Neyyan VasalaManagement Assistant
12Mr. Roy Madhu ChandanAdministrative Officer (F&A)
13Ms. R ShobhaSection Officer (Services)
14Ms. R SunithaSection Officer (Establishment)
15Mr. Saini SarveshJunior Management Assistant
16Mr. Sarkar Amit KumarAdministrative Officer (Services)

Sl. No.Name of PersonnelDesignation
1Sh. Aman SethiManagement Assistant (Administration)
2Sh. Anil DhankharAdministrative Officer
3Ms. Anu KiranLibrary Assistant
4Sh. Arun KumarManagement Assistant (Public Relation)
5Sh. Ashish AroraManagement Assistant (Administration)
6Sh. Hardip SinghStore Purchase Officer
7Ms. Hema PharswanManagement Assistant (Accounts)
8Dr. Munish SinglaFinance Officer
9Sh. S. KrishnanManager Administration
10Sh. Sabir AliManagement Assistant (Administration)
11Sh. Sant Lal PassiManagement Assistant (Store & Purchase)
12Sh. Sukhjinder SinghManagement Assistant (ICT)
13Sh. Suneet VermaManager Finance

Sl. No.Name of PersonnelDesignation
1Mr. Tanmoy BhattacharyyaChief Administrative Officer
2Mr. Santosh Kumar ChoudharyDeputy Finance Officer
3Mrs. Pooja GosainAdministrative Officer
4Ms. Shiwani TanwarAdministrative Officer (Acad.)
5Mr. Ravinder PalStores & Purchase Officer
6Sanjay Kumar GuptaOffice Assistant
7Mr. Suraj BhanOffice Assistant
8Mr. Rakesh Kumar YadavOffice Assistant
9Mr. Himanshu MalOffice Assistant
10Mr. Ajay Kumar DehariyaOffice Assistant
11Mr. Parmander Singh RawatOffice Assistant
12Mr. Jitendra Kumar MeenaOffice Assistant
13Mr. Bhupender Pal SharmaDriver Grade-I
14Mr. Satish KumarDriver Grade-II

Sl. No.Name of PersonnelDesignation
1Mr. V. A. ArgadeOfficer ‘C’ (Accounts)
2Mr. G. HarikumarOfficer ‘C’ (Admin.)
3Ms. S. R. FernandesOfficer ‘B’
4Mrs. N. A. ChavanOfficer ‘A’
5Ms. P. L. SatheOfficer ‘A’
6Mrs. S. K. KhadkikarOfficer ‘A’
7Mr. S. R. KachareOfficer ‘A’
8Mr. S. M. ShindeOffice Asstt. ‘B’
9Mr. V. D. JinralkarOffice Asstt. ‘B’
10Mrs. N. S. BauskarOffice Asstt. ‘B’
11Mrs. K. P. GanorkarOffice Asstt. ‘B’
12Mr. A. P. SalunkheOffice Asstt. ‘B’
13Mrs. K. A. BhosaleOffice Asstt. ‘B’
14Mr. S. V. NigaleOffice Asstt. ‘B’
15Mr.Y. S. SawankhandeOffice Asstt. ‘B’
16Mr. D. B. ThoratOffice Asstt. ‘B’
17Mr. V. D. KhambayatOffice Asstt. ‘B’
18Mrs. B. A. TilekarOffice Asstt. ‘B’
19Ms. P. R. NanawareOffice Asstt. ‘A’
20Mrs. S. Y. DeshmukhOffice Asstt. ‘A’
21Mrs. S. O. PaygudeOffice Asstt. ‘A’
22Mr. M. R. RajiwadeOffice Asstt. ‘A’
23Mr. P. T. JagtapOffice Asstt. ‘A’
24Mrs. Aparna Y. PanseClerk-cum-Stores Asstt.
25Mr. M. U. TikoneSr. Driver Gr.I
26Mr. R. S. RajputSr. Driver
27Mr. K. B. BhandalkarHelper A
28Mr. Z. D. WalkoliHelper A
29Mr. M. V. RandiveHelper A
30Mr. S. A. GadeHelper A
31Mr. S. N. GoreHelper A
32Mr. H. G. GaonkarHelper A
33Mr. M. R. MaruHelper A

Sl. No.Name of PersonnelDesignation
1Harjit SinghSenior Manager (Admin & Finance)
2Santosh Namdeo MhadeshwarManager (Stores & Purchase)
3I. JagadeeshManager (Office & Finance)
4PSGS Pavan KumarAsst. Manager (Office & Estate)
5K. Krishna PriyaPA to Director
6Prem Kumar KukumallaSecurity Officer
7Bookya Rajendra PrasadLibrarian
8Saikumar InumulaOffice Assistant
9Pakanati Ashoka ReddyOffice Assistant

Sl. No.Name of PersonnelDesignation
1Rajeev KumarSenior Manager (Administration and Finance; Presently on Lien )
2Nabarun MukherjeeManager (Administration)
3Debasish Kr. MandalManager (Finance)
4Sujata DasStaff Officer To Director
5Supriyo ChatterjeeSection Officer (Administration)
6Arindam MajumdarSection Officer
7Ayan MajumderSection Officer (Academic; Presently on Deputation)
8Sandeep B. MukherjeeSection Officer
9Tamoghno ChatterjeeManagement Assistant (Academic)
10Sujit HalderManagement Assistant
11Tapan SikderJunior Management Assistant (Administration)
12Sayontani NandyJunior Management Assistant

Sl. No.Name of PersonnelDesignation
1Dr. Deepak K. VashistSenior Manager
2Ms. Chandresh BhagtaniManager (A&E)
3Sh. Pradeep ChawlaFinance & Accounts Officer
4Sh. Madan MohanAdministrative Officer
5Sh. Mahender P. SinghAdministrative Officer
6Dr. Banya KarPublic Relations Officer (on short term contract)
7Sh. Aslam AliSection Officer
8Sh. Suresh C. ChandelSection Officer
9Sh. Dev Dutt SharmaAccounts Officer
10Sh. Siddharth SharmaSection Officer
11Sh. DharambirSection Officer
12Sh. Om PrakashSection Officer
13Sh Sant LalManagement Assistant
14Ms. NehaManagement Assistant
15Sh. Virender Singh kandoriaManagement Assistant
16Sh. Harinarayan KumarManagement Assistant
17Sh. Ramswaroop MeenaManagement Assistant
18Sh. Sandeep PatilManagement Assistant
19Sh. Deepak YadavManagement Assistant
20Sh. Darwan SinghManagement Assistant
21Ms NishaJunior Translator
22Sh Mohan Singh NegiManagement Assistant
23Sh Debarshi DebJunior Assistant-I
24Sh. Atyush KumarJunior Assistant-II
25Sh Mahender SinghStaff Car Driver
26Sh Madan LalStaff Car Driver
27Sh. Suti PrakashStaff Car Driver
28Sh Raj KumarSkilled Work Assistant
29Sh Dinesh SinghSkilled Work Assistant
30Sh Ram SuratSkilled Work Assistant
31Sh Hukum SinghSkilled Work Assistant
32Sh Nand Lal MalakarSkilled Work Assistant
33Sh Nand KishoreSkilled Work Assistant
34Sh Ram DevSkilled Work Assistant
35Sh Ram ChanderSkilled Work Assistant
36Sh KrishenSkilled Work Assistant
37Sh Kuldeep KumarSkilled Work Assistant
38Sh Chatter SinghSkilled Work Assistant
39Sh Amarnath PrasadSkilled Work Assistant
40Sh Shambhu KumarSkilled Work Assistant
41Sh Jawahar SinghSkilled Work Assistant
42Sh Subhash IIISkilled Work Assistant
43Sh Krishna PrasadSkilled Work Assistant
44Sh Rakesh Kr. IISkilled Work Assistant
45Sh Ram PrasadSkilled Work Assistant
46Sh Ajay KumarSkilled Work Assistant
47Sh Rajeev KumarSkilled Work Assistant
48Ms Rupinder KaurSkilled Work Assistant
49Sh Naveen NegiSkilled Work Assistant
50Sh. HemantSkilled Work Assistant
51Ms. UshaSkilled Work Assistant
52Ms. MonikaSkilled Work Assistant
53Sh. Gaurav Kumar RaviSkilled Work Assistant
54Sh. Himanshu KumarSkilled Work Assistant
55Sh. Deepak KumarSkilled Work Assistant
56Sh Prabhu DayalSkilled Work Assistant

Sl. No.Name of PersonnelDesignation
1Shri Sandeep DattaController of Administration
2Dr. Vinod Kumar SharmaLibrarian cum Documentation Officer
3Shri Rajinder RainaPurchase cum Stores Officer
4Shri Sudhir PatwalAdministrative Officer
5Shri. Rakesh MohanFinance Officer
6Shri Kamal KumarPS to Director
7Ms Vinita SharmaSection Officer
8Ms Rajani AswalSection Officer
9Shri Gulsher AliSection Officer
10Ms SonaliAssistant Section Officer
11Shri Mitesh Raj BhardwajAssistant Section Officer
12Shri Tapas ShitAssistant Section Officer
13Shri Achint GuptaAssistant Section Officer
14Shri Devender Singh BhandariAssistant
15Shri Om Prakash SahJunior Hindi Translator
16Shri Ramesh Singh ChoudharyJunior Assistant
17Shri Hari Singh NegiJunior Assistant
18Shri Vipin GoyalHindi Typist
19Shri Kuldeep SinghDriver
20Shri Manmohan Singh RawatMulti-Tasking Staff
21Shri Bhrigunath ManjhiMulti-Tasking Staff

Sl. No.Name of PersonnelDesignation
1Anandhu AshokTypist/Lower Division Clerk
2Aneez SJunior Management Assistant
3Anil Kumar.RUpper Division Clerk
4Anish NPAssistant Registrar
5Asha R NairDeputy Administrative Officer
6Jayakrishnan NSenior Chief Manager (Purchase)
7Jayalakshmy USAdministrative Officer
8Kalapriya VSMulti Tasking Staff
9Kuldeep BhatiJunior Management Assistant
10Lakshmidarsan SJunior Management Assistant
11Manukumar VMDriver Grade III
12Nandkumar NairSenior Manager (Security)
13Neethu SDPurchase Officer
14Nidheesh Raj RUpper Division Clerk
15Preetha JAssistant Administrative Officer
16Priya RAdministrative Officer
17R KumarDeputy Controller of Finance
18Ratheesh RDriver
19S. Mohanan NairChief Controller
20Shibi BennyFinance Officer
21Sandhya SJManagement Assistant
22Sreejith SManagement Assistant
23Subash KAssistant Manager
24Sujitha SManagement Assistant
25T WilsonSenior Attendant Grade I
26Vijayakumar SSenior Driver
27Vishnu PManagement Assistant
28Vishnu SManagement Assistant

Sl. No.Name of PersonnelDesignation
1Mr.M. V. SantoHead – Administration
2Mr.Raj KumarAdministrative Officer
3Mr.Virendra Singh RaoAdministrative Officer
4Mr.Sunny RajAdministrative Officer
5Mr.Manoj KumarSection Officer
6Mr.Satish KumarSection Officer
7Ms.Rajni VermaSection Officer
8Mr.Akhilesh ThakurManagement Assistant